Kalshi Market Overview — Mar 09 to Mar 16, 2026

Overview of all new prediction markets on Kalshi from March 09, 2026 to March 16, 2026. Over this period: 588 unique markets across 116 contracts, plus 7,312 recurring bracket markets.


Daily Breakdown

DayUnique MarketsContractsRecurring
Mon Mar 091452220
Tue Mar 1020550112
Wed Mar 111810107
Thu Mar 12160251739
Fri Mar 13253232
Sat Mar 1428610
Sun Mar 15735092

New Contracts by Day

Mon Mar 09 — 145 markets, 22 contracts

Elections — 12 contracts, 84 markets

Economics — 6 contracts, 33 markets

Politics — 3 contracts, 27 markets

Entertainment — 1 contract, 1 market


Tue Mar 10 — 205 markets, 50 contracts

Elections — 26 contracts, 83 markets

Entertainment — 7 contracts, 47 markets

Economics — 7 contracts, 45 markets

Politics — 10 contracts, 30 markets


Wed Mar 11 — 18 markets, 10 contracts

Politics — 5 contracts, 12 markets

Economics — 3 contracts, 3 markets

Elections — 1 contract, 2 markets

Entertainment — 1 contract, 1 market


Thu Mar 12 — 160 markets, 25 contracts

Entertainment — 8 contracts, 60 markets

Economics — 6 contracts, 47 markets

Politics — 9 contracts, 36 markets

Financials — 1 contract, 15 markets

Elections — 1 contract, 2 markets


Fri Mar 13 — 25 markets, 3 contracts

Financials — 1 contract, 15 markets

Economics — 1 contract, 8 markets

Politics — 1 contract, 2 markets


Sat Mar 14 — 28 markets, 6 contracts

Science and Technology — 3 contracts, 22 markets

Politics — 2 contracts, 4 markets

Elections — 1 contract, 2 markets


Sun Mar 15 — 7 markets, 3 contracts

Entertainment — 3 contracts, 7 markets


Recurring Markets Summary

7,312 total recurring markets over 7 days.

Recurring Markets

7,312 recurring markets also launched — these are auto-generated daily/weekly/hourly brackets (weather, crypto prices, index levels, etc.).

CategoryMarketsSeriesTop Series
Financials68057S&P 500 above/below, Nasdaq above/below, Nasdaq range, +4 more
Entertainment17214Netflix TV ranking, WHICH SONG WILL BE IN THE TOP 10 OF THE BILLBOARD HOT 100 HUNDERED FOR THE WEEK OF DATE , Netflix movie ranking, +11 more
Climate and Weather16328San Francisco High Temperature Daily, Oklahoma City Maximum High Temperature, Seattle Maximum Temperature Daily, +25 more
Economics1358Core inflation, CPI core, Inflation, +5 more
Politics275Number of Trump Truth Social posts this week?, Will Trump do anything today?, President RCP approval rating this week, +2 more
Science and Technology101Top model

Top Contracts by Activity

CategoryContractMarketsVolume (24h)Open Interest
ElectionsOH-01 Democratic nominee?70——
FinancialsWTI oil price on Mar 16, 2026?30——
ElectionsMD-05 Democratic nominee?24——
PoliticsWho will leave Trump's Cabinet next?23——
EntertainmentWho will win Love Overboard: Season 1?22——
EntertainmentWhich participants will be eliminated from Season 20——
EntertainmentHow many spots on the Billboard Hot 100's top 10 w11——
EntertainmentNext Netflix Roast Subject?11——
EntertainmentHow many views will the #1 Movie on Netflix have t11——
EntertainmentHow many views will the #1 Show on Netflix have th11——
PoliticsWho will attend Trump's crypto & business conferen11——
ElectionsTexas Republican Senate Runoff: Margin of Victory10——
EconomicsCPI core month-over-month in Mar 2026?10——
EntertainmentWho will be featured on Midnight Sun (Deluxe) — Za10——
EconomicsCPI month-over-month in Mar 2026?9——
PoliticsAverage traffic through the Strait of Hormuz on Ap9——
PoliticsTraffic through the Strait of Hormuz? (3/9 – 3/15)9——
PoliticsWhich states will Trump visit before 2027?9——
PoliticsNewark Mayor winner?8——
EconomicsHouston metro area typical home value in Mar 20268——

All data sourced from the Kalshi public API. Prices are indicative at time of publication. Trade responsibly.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *