Kalshi Market Overview — Mar 09 to Mar 16, 2026

Overview of all new prediction markets on Kalshi from March 09, 2026 to March 16, 2026. Over this period: 724 unique markets across 126 contracts, plus 27,711 recurring bracket markets.


Daily Breakdown

DayUnique MarketsContractsRecurring
Mon Mar 09194265376
Tue Mar 10246546023
Wed Mar 1158135365
Thu Mar 12166265192
Fri Mar 13253430
Sat Mar 14286233
Sun Mar 15735092

New Contracts by Day

Mon Mar 09 — 194 markets, 26 contracts

Elections — 12 contracts, 84 markets

Economics — 6 contracts, 33 markets

Politics — 3 contracts, 27 markets

Entertainment — 2 contracts, 22 markets

Financials — 2 contracts, 20 markets

Science and Technology — 1 contract, 8 markets


Tue Mar 10 — 246 markets, 54 contracts

Elections — 26 contracts, 83 markets

Entertainment — 8 contracts, 68 markets

Economics — 7 contracts, 45 markets

Politics — 10 contracts, 30 markets

Financials — 2 contracts, 19 markets

Companies — 1 contract, 1 market


Wed Mar 11 — 58 markets, 13 contracts

Entertainment — 2 contracts, 22 markets

Financials — 2 contracts, 19 markets

Politics — 5 contracts, 12 markets

Economics — 3 contracts, 3 markets

Elections — 1 contract, 2 markets


Thu Mar 12 — 166 markets, 26 contracts

Entertainment — 8 contracts, 60 markets

Economics — 6 contracts, 47 markets

Politics — 9 contracts, 36 markets

Financials — 2 contracts, 21 markets

Elections — 1 contract, 2 markets


Fri Mar 13 — 25 markets, 3 contracts

Financials — 1 contract, 15 markets

Economics — 1 contract, 8 markets

Politics — 1 contract, 2 markets


Sat Mar 14 — 28 markets, 6 contracts

Science and Technology — 3 contracts, 22 markets

Politics — 2 contracts, 4 markets

Elections — 1 contract, 2 markets


Sun Mar 15 — 7 markets, 3 contracts

Entertainment — 3 contracts, 7 markets


Recurring Markets Summary

27,711 total recurring markets over 7 days.

Recurring Markets

27,711 recurring markets also launched — these are auto-generated daily/weekly/hourly brackets (weather, crypto prices, index levels, etc.).

CategoryMarketsSeriesTop Series
Financials251409S&P 500 above/below, Nasdaq above/below, S&P 500 range, +6 more
Climate and Weather184129Hourly Directional NYC Temperature, Oklahoma City Maximum High Temperature, Lowest temperature in Denver, +26 more
Entertainment50719Daily Global Spotify songs, Daily US Spotify chart Runner-up, Daily US Spotify chart, +16 more
Economics18610Core inflation, CPI core, US gas price up, +7 more
Politics275Number of Trump Truth Social posts this week?, Will Trump do anything today?, President RCP approval rating this week, +2 more
Science and Technology101Top model

Top Contracts by Activity

CategoryContractMarketsVolumeOpen Interest
FinancialsWTI oil election day94——
ElectionsOhio Primary Winners70——
EntertainmentHOW MANY STREAMS WILL THE TOP SONG ON SPOTIFY GLOB63——
ElectionsMaryland Primary Winners24——
PoliticsNext Cabinet memeber out23——
EntertainmentWHO WILL WIN LOVE OVERBOARD22——
EntertainmentWHO WILL BE ELIMINATED FROM SURVIVOR20——
Science and TechnologyRunner Up AI16——
EntertainmentHOW MANY SPOTS ON THE TOP 10 WILL BRUNO MARS HAVE11——
EntertainmentWHO WILL BE THE NEXT ROAST SUBJECT NETFLIX11——
EntertainmentNETFLIX TOP MOVIE VIEW COUNT11——
EntertainmentNETFLIX TOP SHOW VIEW COUNT11——
PoliticsWho will attend Trump's crypto & business conferen11——
ElectionsTexas Republican Senate Runoff: Margin of Victory10——
Economicsmonth over month core inflation10——
EntertainmentWHO WILL BE FEATURED ON ZARA LARSSON MIDNIGHT SUN 10——
Economicsmonth over month inflation9——
PoliticsShip volume through the Strait of Hormuz?9——
PoliticsTraffic through the Strait of Homuz?9——
PoliticsWhich states will Trump visit this year?9——

All data sourced from the Kalshi public API. Prices are indicative at time of publication. Trade responsibly.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *